2020 OFFICIAL SPORTSMAN'S RAFFLE BOARD
WE ARE SOLD OUT, THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!
LIVE DRAWING ON FACEBOOK LIVE ON THE SCHOOLS FACEBOOK PAGE AT 9:00 FRIDAY!
2020 Science Sportsman’s
Raffle Results!
Thanks for playing, we appreciate your
support.
1st
Prize: Henry 2nd Edition Silver Eagle 22 Engraved Lever Action Rifle
($690)*
Winner= Randy Ferwerda
2nd
Prize: Impala Plus Automatic CT-5 Silver Ceramic Walnut 12 ga. Shotgun ($600) *
Winner = Dennis Powers
3rd
Prize: 1 dz Coon Cuffs or $100 Cash
Winner = Mel Fathke
4th
Prize: $100 Cabela’s Gift Certificate
or Cash
Winner: Robin Myer
5th
Prize: $100 Scheel’s Gift Certificate or Cash
Winner: Andrew McDonald
6th
Prize: $100 Scheel’s Gift Certificate or Cash
Winner Jami Lane
7th
Prize: Tanned Coyote pelt or $75 Cash
Winner: Ernie Rezac
8th
Prize: $50 Scheel’s Gift Certificate
Winner: Jarod Myer
9th
Prize $50 Avon Chamber Bucks#
Winner: Larry Kozel
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
1 | Brad Kopp | Arlene Kopp | Bud Kopp | Doug Kozel | Randy Ferwerda | Harold Ireland | Todd Ireland | Edith Ireland | Lori Cihak | James Endres | Russ Bechtold | Douglas Degen | Jim Rissky | Vern Tolsma |
2 | Amber Ireland | Tolsma's Cove | Joel Burfeindt | Leonard Bares | Kent Stirling | Rick Bordeen | Larry Kozel | Jayme Johannes (ADC) | Ken Thaler | Troy Soukup | Jackson Tart (bear tracker) | Shirley Soukup | Joe Podzimek | Mike Muller |
3 | Law Dog | Brian Munkvold | Devin Tolsma | Steven Radack | Brad Jones | Lisa Einrem | Wynia Construction | April Powers | Bill Nelson | Lorney VanGerpen | Mel Fathke | Paul Pudwill | Dianne Seiwert | Gordon Gause |
4 | Janell Gause | Paul Deblauw | Amy Nicke | Jodi Dixon | Craig Tooley | Kathy Stalder | Suzanne Hoffman | Mike Tiahrt | Craig Tooley | Sharon Kozel | Dan Fathke | Chris Fathke | Alice Vanderlei | Paul Thury |
5 | Janelle Pekas | Erik Johnson | Whitey Tolliver | Deb Voigt | Jim Rissky | Mike Oorlog | Jon Williams | Brent Coles (DaYoopa14) | Kenny Podzimek | April Powers | Tom Podzimek | Vicki Roth | Crystal Munkvold | Larrry DeJong |
6 | Sara Hento | Jami Lane | Larry Kozel | Andrew McDonald | Ryan DeJong | Chad DeJong | Doug Kozel | Brandon Baade | Lawdog | Matt Yost | Don Kocmich | Connie Gretschmann | Roger Dvoracek | Alvin Sternhagen |
7 | Logan Powers | Reno Hamilton | Paul VanGerpen | Ernie Rezac | John Fathke | Paul Thury | Caleb Wallinga | Kathy Phelps (bear tracker | Trace Pelton | Jed Fathke | Evan Ellis | Steve Ratzlaff | Scott VanGerpen | Jarod Myer |
8 | Lonnie Mayer | Mike Oorlog | Dennis Powers | Robin Myer | Jarod Myer | Steve Ratzlaff | Mel Fathke | Paxton Bierima | Jami Lane | Dave Eggers | Brian Munkvold | Rita Ridgway | Brandon Baade | Andrew McDonald |
9 | Cheeto | Scott VanGerpen | John Fathke | Lorney VanGerpen | Melinda Mayer | Logan Powers | Jed Fathke | Janell Gause | Wayne Kniffen | Logan Powers | AlShamon Gunter | John Fathke | Wynia Construction | Larry Kozel |
10 | Slater Brodeen | Mike Muller | Jay Weber | Roger Dvoracek | Gordon Gause | Dean DeJong | Don Kocmich | Mike Oorlog | Jarod Myer | Jodi Dixon | Jonathon Heth | Robin Myer | Brian Phelps (bear tracker) | Don Kocmich |
11 | Don Kocmich | Brandon Baade | Brent Coles (DaYoopa14) | Karla DeJong | Robin Myer | Brenda Pudwill | Paul Thury | Jami Lane | Reno Hamilton | Tanner Hento | Erik Johnson | Ryan DeJong | Lawdog | Mike Oorlog |
12 | Janice Vanderlei | Paul Thury | Jami Lane | Bryan Heth | Brian Munkvold | Scott VanGerpen | Ernie Rezac | Sharon Kozel | Chad DeJong | Andrew McDonald | Tori Gale | Jake Wynia | Dennis Powers | Jed Fathke |
13 | Robin Myer | Jed Fathke | Logan Powers | Peg Eggars | Jake Wynia | John Fathke | Alvin Sternhagen | Scott VanGerpen | Don Kocmich | Steve Ratzlaff | Paul VanGerpen | Logan Powers | Jami Lane | Brandon Baade |
14 | Tori Gale | Jarod Myer | Mel Fathke | Jake Wynia | Dean DeJong | Jed Fathke | Mike Oorlog | Brandon Baade | Robin Myer | Paul Thury | Crystal Munkvold | Jarod Myer | Scott VanGerpen | John Fathke |